歡迎台灣人加入社團 臺灣人在捷克 Taiwanese in Czech

From http://www.mzv.cz/taipei/en/visas_and_consular_information/long_term_national_visas/index.html
I conclude as the followings:

Note:
1) original or the notarized copy and must not be older than 180 days
2) All documents issued by foreign authorities must be verified by MOFA Taiwan R.O.C. and officially translated into Czech language

Applicant:
1) a travel document valid at least 3 month beyond the envisaged period of his/her stay in the CR
2) 2 recent photographs (size: 3,5x 4,5 cm, light background)
3) An extract from the Register of Criminal Records (of home country and every other state where applicant stayed constantly for more than 6 months within last 3 years)

Employer:
1) Working permit or Ref.No. of the application for the working permit or a document proving that for the foreigner´s job a working permit is not required
2) a document confirming that accommodation has been ensured for the applicant for the entire period of his/her stay
an original statement of the owner of an accommodation facility, proving his ability and willingness to provide accommodation for entire duration of stay (owner´s signature must be notarized by a Czech notary)
-1. in case of a lease of an apartment/house - the original or a notarized copy of the lease contract ( the period of the lease must be specified with words FROM...TO...or UNLIMITED).
-2. in case of an underlease - the original or a notarized copy of the lease contract and affidavit signed by the owner
confirming the underlease /signature must be notarized by a Czech notary/.
-3. in case of a study stay, it tis sufficient to present an original document issued by a Czech school/University, confirming an accommodation for the whole period of studies.

Czech Republic Embassy in Taiwan:
(Better ask CZ people, as they have final decision of details)
7F-Room B, No. 200, Keelung Road, Sec. 1, 11071, Taipei, Taiwan
+886-2-27225100
+886-2-27221342
+886-2-27221435
taipei_ceco@mzv.cz
www.mzv.cz/taipei

--
If you are a Citizen of Taiwan, you could apply in Czech embassy in Europe (means outside of Czech, for example, we go to Austria, as it is closer to Czech, or you could go to Berlin, only the capital city have right to give you work visa. Before you go, make reservation, they don't really accept you just go without making appointment)

Czech Embassy in Vienna, Austria
Botschaft der Tschechischen Republik, Penzingerstrasse 11-13, 1140 Wien, Republik Österreich
Phone: +431/89958-0
E-mail: vienna@embassy.mzv.cz
Embassy working hours: Mo - Fr 08.00 - 12.00, 12.30 - 17.00
Consulate working hours: Mo - Fr 08.30 - 10.30
Working hours - visa: Mo - Fr 08.30 - 10.30

Embassy of the Czech Republic in Berlin, Germany
Wilhelmstrasse 44, 10117 Berlin, Germany
Phone: +4930/226380, sekretariát-22638140, 22638150, KO-22638121-124, 131, 189, 192, 197
E-mail: berlin@embassy.mzv.cz
Consular section: Konsulat_berlin@mzv.cz
Commerce section: Commerce_Berlin@mzv.cz
Web: www.mzv.cz/berlin
Office Hours: Monday - Friday 07.45 - 16.15
Opening Hours CS For Public: Monday - Friday 08.30 - 11.00

創作者介紹

SoFi 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()